2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Bennati wins in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) wins the Tour de France 2007

Caisse d'Epargne                            0.15

63 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                            

64 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                            

65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

66 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

67 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                  

68 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

69 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       

70 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

71 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                      

72 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          

73 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

74 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                           

75 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

76 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

77 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              

78 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                      

79 Chris Horner (
USA
) Predictor - Lotto                                              

80 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                   

81 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                         

82 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                    

83 Mauricio Soler (
Col
) Barloworld                                                    

84 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

85 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             

86 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                                

87 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                       

88 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                               

89 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                     

90 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                

91 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   

92 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                

93 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

94 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                         

95 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                            

96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

97 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

98 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                    

99 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                   

100 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

101 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

102 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

103 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                

104 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                    

105 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

106 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                    

107 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

108 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

109 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                  

110 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                     

111 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

112 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                         

113 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                       

114 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                  

115 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

116 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                 

117 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

118 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

119 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                           

120 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

121 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

122 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                   

123 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             

124 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

125 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                    0.25

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment