2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/28/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) fighting hard to keep his overall lead. A brave effort by Contador today!
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) fighting hard to keep his overall lead. A brave effort by Contador today!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Levi Leipheimer (Team Discovery Channel) wins final time trial; Alberto Contador looks set to win the 2007 Tour de France.

Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            1.13.27

32 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                         1.15.06

33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   1.22.15

34 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            1.30.12

35 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                1.30.24

36 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         1.30.37

37 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     1.32.56

38 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     1.33.50

39 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.36.33

40 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    1.36.34

41 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.36.40

42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   1.36.49

43 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      1.36.55

44 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        1.44.44

45 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                             1.46.15

46 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               1.52.24

47 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           1.53.13

48 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          1.53.22

49 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     1.54.40

50 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                1.56.20

51 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                 1.58.35

52 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            1.59.57

53 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            2.05.07

54 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           2.06.40

55 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 2.08.04

56 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   2.10.32

57 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       2.15.16

58 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      2.15.17

59 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             2.18.25

60 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           2.19.36

61 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           2.20.06

62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      2.20.31

63 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             2.20.50

64 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  2.21.47

65 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    2.22.40

66 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.23.21

67 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                            2.24.26

68 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        2.24.49

69 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   2.32.12

70 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         2.32.48

71 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        2.33.19

72 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              2.37.15

73 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             2.37.20

74 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        2.37.46

75 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     2.38.55

76 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              2.39.24

77 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              2.40.49

78 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              2.41.41

79 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                2.42.41

80 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                  2.44.07

81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             2.44.29

82 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 2.50.20

83 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  2.50.44

84 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     2.53.32

85 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                 2.55.48

86 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             2.55.59

87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   2.56.02

88 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        2.56.35

89 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment