2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/28/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) fighting hard to keep his overall lead. A brave effort by Contador today!
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) fighting hard to keep his overall lead. A brave effort by Contador today!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Levi Leipheimer (Team Discovery Channel) wins final time trial; Alberto Contador looks set to win the 2007 Tour de France.

9.16

115 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         9.20

116 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                            9.22

117 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    9.23

118 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        9.26

119 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                 9.34

120 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         9.35

121 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                 9.36

122 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   9.41

123 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                            9.42

124 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             

125 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                               9.45

126 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                  9.49

127 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   9.50

128 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       9.53

129 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                    

130 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                               

131 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       9.56

132 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         10.00

133 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

134 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      10.01

135 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      10.11

136 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                10.18

137 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                10.26

138 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         10.35

139 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                        10.42

140 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                             11.00

141 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            11.04

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        87:09:18

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             0.23

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 0.31

4 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             7.08

5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                8.17

6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          11.37

7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                12.18

8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     12.30

9 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            14.14

10 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      14.25

11 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                               16.41

12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                21.05

13 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     21.49

14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                       24.05

15 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                          25.09

16 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   26.59

17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                  31.38

18 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                        34.04

19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                        36.58

20 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             37.04

21 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                               38.06

22 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           45.32

23 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      49.24

24 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      54.50

25 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                          55.50

26 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                         56.13

27 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      1.06.20

28 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   1.08.12

29 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    1.09.37

30 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       1.12.35

31

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment