2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/27/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casar enjoys his win. Photo copyright <A HREF="http://www.photoshelter.com/usr-show?U_ID=U0000yEwV90OAoAE" TARGET="_BLANK">www.BenRossPhotography.com</A>.
Casar enjoys his win. Photo copyright www.BenRossPhotography.com.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Casar wins as main overall contenders prepare for decisive time trial.

127 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                              10.14

129 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                     

130 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                          

131 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

132 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                

133 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  

134 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

135 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

136 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

137 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         10.49

138 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                             11.02

139 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                        

140 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (
Col
) Barloworld                                    

141 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 18:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        86:04:16

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             1.50

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        2.49

4 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             6.02

5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                6.29

6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             10.18

7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                11.36

8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     12.47

9 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                13.31

10 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           13.42

11 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      14.07

12 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     17.58

13 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                19.10

14 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   22.14

15 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                          23.12

16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                       24.27

17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                  28.38

18 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                        29.48

19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                        33.21

20 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             34.32

21 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                               36.13

22 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           45.23

23 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      45.54

24 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                         54.05

25 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                          54.10

26 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      54.35

27 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      1.01.47

28 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    1.04.44

29 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   1.05.44

30 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       1.07.47

31 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            1.11.07

32 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                         1.11.57

33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   1.17.19

34 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            1.26.56

35 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     1.28.42

36 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     1.29.20

37 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         1.29.38

38 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                1.29.47

39 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.31.03

40 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.31.16

41 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      1.31.59

42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   1.33.49

43 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    1.34.39

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment