2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/27/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casar enjoys his win. Photo copyright <A HREF="http://www.photoshelter.com/usr-show?U_ID=U0000yEwV90OAoAE" TARGET="_BLANK">www.BenRossPhotography.com</A>.
Casar enjoys his win. Photo copyright www.BenRossPhotography.com.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Casar wins as main overall contenders prepare for decisive time trial.

Fondital                                            

64 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                             

65 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         

66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         

67 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                  

68 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                        

69 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

70 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                             

71 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                           

72 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

73 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     8.56

74 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

75 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                              8.58

76 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                  

77 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

78 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                           

79 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    9.01

80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    9.17

81 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     9.24

82 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

83 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                     

84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                         

85 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                               

86 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

87 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

88 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

89 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

90 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

91 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                         

92 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                

93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

94 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                  

95 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

96 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                      

97 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                          

98 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                            

99 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

100 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                  

101 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                                

102 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                  

103 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            

104 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                    

106 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

107 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                   

108 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

109 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

110 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                 

111 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             

112 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

113 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                        

114 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             

115 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

116 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                              

117 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

118 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

119 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

120 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                 

121 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                  

122 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                      

123 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

124 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                      

125 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                            

126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment