2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/26/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Bennati wins; Contador in yellow.

Rabobank

DNF Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 17:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        76:18:25

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                              1.53

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     2.49

4 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                              6.02

5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 6.29

6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              10.18

7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                 11.36

8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      12.50

9 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                 13.31

10 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            13.42

11 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       14.07

12 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      17.58

13 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                    22.14

14 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                           23.12

15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                        24.27

16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                 27.50

17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                   28.38

18 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                         29.48

19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                         33.21

20 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              34.32

21 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                36.13

22 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            45.23

23 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       45.54

24 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                           53.23

25 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                          54.05

26 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                       54.35

27 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.01.47

28 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                     1.03.57

29 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        1.07.47

30 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                             1.10.20

31 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                          1.11.57

32 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                    1.14.30

33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                    1.16.32

34 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      1.26.36

35 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 1.28.10

36 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          1.28.51

37 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      1.29.20

38 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        1.30.29

39 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                         1.31.03

40 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       1.31.38

41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    1.33.49

42 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     1.33.52

43 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             1.36.00

44 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         1.36.33

45 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                              1.41.05

46 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                1.46.10

47 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      1.46.55

48 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                            1.49.01

49 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           1.49.18

50 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                  1.51.58

51 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 1.53.31

52 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                             1.55.11

53 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            2.00.02

54 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment