2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/26/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Bennati wins; Contador in yellow.

Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                         

63 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                             

64 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

65 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         

66 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

67 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                            

68 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

69 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

70 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

71 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                  

72 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

73 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

74 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

75 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

76 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                  

77 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

78 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

79 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

80 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   

81 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                              

82 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                  

83 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

84 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

85 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                              

86 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

87 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                

88 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

89 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                                

90 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                   

91 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                 

92 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          

93 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

94 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                          

95 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                           

96 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                           

97 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

99 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

100 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

101 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

102 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

103 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                     

104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

105 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

106 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

107 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                   

108 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                  

109 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

110 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                  

111 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                

112 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                  

113 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             

114 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                       

115 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

116 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                            

117 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

118 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

119 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

120 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

121 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                  

122 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

123 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom    

DNS Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis

DNS Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis

DNS Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis

DNS Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis

DNS St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis

DNS Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis

DNS Michael Rasmussen (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment