2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/26/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Bennati wins; Contador in yellow.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 26, 2007: Pau ? Castelsarrasin ( 189 km ):
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital        04:14:04

2 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    

3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                          

5 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       2.41

6 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     2.43

7 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                 3.20

8 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                               

9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         9.37

10 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

11 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                     

12 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

13 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                      

14 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    9.39

15 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    

16 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                                

18 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                                

19 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                     

20 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

21 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                

22 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

23 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

24 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                     

25 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                                

26 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                               

27 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

28 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                                 

29 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                             

30 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                    

31 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                   

32 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

33 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                           

34 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                              

35 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

36 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                            

37 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                      

38 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

39 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

40 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                   

41 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          

42 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                               

43 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

44 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                    

45 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                                

46 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                  

47 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

48 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                               

49 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

50 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                   

51 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

52 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                         

53 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                     

54 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

55 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                                

56 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                              

57 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

58 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

59 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                    

60 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       

61 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                 

62 David Arroyo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment